Skip to Content

Organisational chart

Organisational chart showing the Senior Executives

  • Secretary 
    Simon Lewis PSM
      • Commemorations & War Graves
        First Assistant Secretary
        Maj Gen Dave Chalmers AO CSC
        • Communications
          Assistant Secretary
          Alison Hale a/g
        • Commemorations
          Assistant Secretary
          Tim Evans
        • Office of Australian War Graves
          Director
          Ken Corke
    • Deputy Secretary/Chief Operating Officer
      Liz Cosson
      • Corporate
        First Assistant Secretary
        Narelle Dotta
        • ICT Solutions
          Assistant Secretary/Chief Information Officer
          Shane McLeod
        • Parliamentary & Governance
          Assistant Secretary
          Robyn Kemp
        • People Services
          Assistant Secretary
          Roger Winzenberg
        • Resources
          Assistant Secretary/Chief Finance Officer
          Graeme Rochow
      • Rehabilitation & Support
        First Assistant Secretary
        Lisa Foreman
        • Income Support & Grants
          Assistant Secretary
          Amber Vardos A/g
        • Policy Support 
          Assistant Secretary
          Mark Harrigan
        • Programme Support
          Assistant Secretary
          John Sadeik
        • Rehabilitation, Case Escalation & MRCA Review
          Assistant Secretary
          Neil Bayles
      • Health & Community Services
        First Assistant Secretary
        Sue Campion
        • Mental & Social Health
          Assistant Secretary
          Leonie Mack
        • Policy
          Assistant Secretary
          Veronica Hancock
        • Programme Management
          Assistant Secretary
          Letitia Hope
        • Procurement & Contract Management
          Assistant Secretary
          John Fely
        • Services Access
          Assistant Secretary
          Maralyn Newman a/g
      • Transformation
        First Assistant Secretary
        Kate Pope
        • Business reform
          Assistant Secretary
          Alex Gerrick
        • Veteran Centric Reform -  - Second Pass Business Case
          Assistant Secretary
          Richard Magor
        • Digital and DVA Transformation
          Assistant Secretary
          Jo Mond (DHS)
        • Governance and Program Management
          Assistant Secretary
          Liane Pettitt
      • Principal Medical Adivser
        Dr Ian Gardner
      • Principal Legal Advisor
        Assistant Secretary
        Carolyn Spiers
    • Deputy President
      Craig Orme DSC, AM, CSC
      •  Deputy Commissioner NSW/ACT
        Jennifer Collins
      • Deputy Commissioner VIC
        John Geary
      • Deputy Commissioner QLD
        Leanne Cameron
      • Deputy Commissioner WA
        Peter King
      • Deputy Commissioner SA
        Janice Silby 
      • Deputy Commissioner TAS
        Jan Hyde
      • Assistant Deputy Commissioner NT
        Lance Johnson A/g
    • Commissioner
      Maj Gen Mark Kelly AO, DSC
      • Veterans and Veterans Families Counselling Service (VVCS)
        Assistant Secretary
        Stephanie Hodson
Average: 2.7 (14 votes)